Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Andrea Bailey

Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Adam Spencer

Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo

Miss Ruth Handley

Email: rah115@st-andrews.worcs.sch.uk 
 

School Business Manager

Mrs Sue Huggins
 

Administration & Attendance Officer

Mrs Natalie Walker

Communications Officer

Mrs Sharon Mathers
 

Administration OfficerMrs Becky Ellison 

Teachers

Acting EYFS Lead & Reception Teacher: Miss Katie Doctor

Nursery: Mrs Chloe Gerstenmayer

Reception: Miss Holly Eustace

Year 1: Miss Charlotte Stephens

Year 1: Miss Emma Ramstedt

Year 2: Miss Hayley Taylor

KS1 Phase Lead & Year 2: Mrs Debs Millar

Year 3: Miss Sophie Dubique 

Year 3: Mrs Tanya Simpson & Mrs Hannah Lewis

Year 4: Miss Emily Taylor

Year 4: Mrs Lerece Love

Year 5: Mr Lewis Gani 

Year 5 & Acting Key Stage 2 Phase Lead: Mrs Victoria Reilly
 

SEN HLTA, Pastoral Lead & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Speech and Language Lead/Pastoral Support & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Karen Boers 

Mrs Jo Bayliss

Email: theorchard@st-andrews.worcs.sch.uk 

HLTAs

Mrs Christine Burfoot & Mrs Claire Goodall
 

School Teaching Assistants

Mr Tom Baker

Mrs Michelle Carey

Mrs Wendy Cook

Mrs Laura Scott

Mrs Claire Goodall

Miss Imogen Hurst

Miss Joanne Jones

Mrs Louise Major

Mrs Carlyn Miller

Mrs Amy Ormsby

Miss Courtney Smith

Mrs Sally Taylor

Mrs Stacy Van Der Merwe

Mr Jason Walton

Mrs Sara Streeter

Mrs Paula Dawson

Miss Clare Lane

Mrs Sarah-Louise Smith

Mrs Sherrie Bailey

Nursery Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lucy Rock

Mrs Beth Coupe

Mrs Kelly Instone

Miss Laura Moore-Malyon

Miss Brodie Mabbett

Miss Amelia Johns

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Courtney Smith: Team Leader

Mrs Sherrie Bailey

Miss Laura Fancutt

Miss Imogen Hurst

Miss Joanne Jones

Mrs Louise Major

Mrs Carlyn Miller

Mrs Sarah Smith

Mrs Sally Taylor

Mrs Sarah Taylor

Mrs Andrea Thomas

Mrs Stacy Van Der Merwe

Mr Jason Walton

Wrap Around Care Team

Mrs Jo Bayliss: Manager & Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

Mrs Denise Williams: Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mr Tom Baker

Mrs Sherrie Bailey

Mrs Michelle Carey

Mrs Louise Major

Miss Courtney Smith

Mrs Janne Tustin

Mr Jason Walton

Miss Clare Lane

Maintenance  

Mr Colin Townsend 

Top