Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Joel Turvey

Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Adam Spencer

Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo

Miss Ruth Handley

Email: rah115@st-andrews.worcs.sch.uk 
 

Office Manager

Mrs Sophie Bolton
 

Administration & Attendance Officer

Mrs Natalie Walker

Communications Officer

Mrs Sharon Mathers
 

Administration OfficerMrs Becky Ellison 

Teachers

Assistant Head, EYFS Lead & Nursery Teacher: Michelle Heydon

Reception: Miss Emma Ramstedt

Reception: Miss Katie Doctor

Year 1: Mrs Charlotte Wyn-Williams

Year 1: Miss Holly Eustace

KS1 Phase Lead & Year 2: Mrs Debs Millar

Year 2: Miss Sophie Dubique 

Year 3: Miss Hannah Jones

Year 3: Miss Hayley Taylor & Mrs Hannah Lewis

Year 4: Miss Emily Taylor

Year 4: Miss Vicky Knapton

Year 5 & Key Stage 2 Phase Lead: Mrs Victoria Reilly

Year 5: Miss Millie Smith

Mrs Love 

PPA Cover: Mrs Tanya Simpson

SEN HLTA, Pastoral Lead & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Speech and Language Lead/Pastoral Support & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Karen Boers 

Mrs Jo Bayliss

Email: theorchard@st-andrews.worcs.sch.uk 

HLTA

Mrs Claire Goodall

School Teaching Assistants

Mrs Kelly Instone (DDSL for Nursery)

Mr Tom Baker

Mrs Michelle Carey

Mrs Wendy Cook

Mrs Laura Scott

Mrs Claire Goodall

Miss Imogen Hurst

Miss Joanne Jones

Mrs Louise Major

Mrs Amy Ormsby

Miss Courtney Smith

Mrs Sally Taylor

Mrs Stacy Van Der Merwe

Mr Jason Walton

Mrs Paula Dawson

Mrs Sarah-Louise Smith

Mrs Sherrie Bailey

Mrs Rachelle Hobbs

Miss Anneka Davis 

Mrs Laura Stanley

Mrs Vicky Froggatt

Mrs Jane Cowan 

Miss Holly Hurst

Miss Eleanor Lane

Ms Jagoda Jezierska

Ms Ita Baxter

Miss Paige Loveridge 

Nursery Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lucy Rock

Mrs Beth Coupe

Miss Laura Moore-Malyon

Miss Amelia Johns

Mr Louis Fletcher

Mrs Clare Gadsby

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Courtney Smith: Team Leader

Mrs Sherrie Bailey

Miss Laura Scott

Miss Imogen Hurst

Miss Joanne Jones

Mrs Louise Major

Mrs Carlyn Miller

Mrs Sarah Smith

Mrs Sally Taylor

Mrs Sarah Taylor

Mrs Andrea Thomas

Mrs Stacy Van Der Merwe

Mr Jason Walton

Wrap Around Care Team

Mrs Jo Bayliss: Manager & Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

Mrs Denise Williams: Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mr Tom Baker

Mrs Sherrie Bailey

Mrs Michelle Carey

Mrs Louise Major

Miss Courtney Smith

Mrs Janne Tustin

Mr Jason Walton

Mrs Clare Gadsby

Miss Joanne Jones

Cleaning & Maintenance  

Miss Carly Westmacott

Miss Ruby Gould

Mr Ray Knight

Mr Noel Dollimore 

Top